Interviewer ID for 6. Pers.

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Interviewer ID for 6. Pers. Interviewer-ID fuer 6. Person
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): intid_p06

Dataset: hbrutt84 – Original gross population of the sample specific first wave

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 1984

Conceptual Dataset: Gross (raw folder)


Concept: interviewer id for 6. pers.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1001310
1st Qu. 1002105
Median 1002953
Mean 1002934.39130435
3rd Qu. 1003727.5
Max. 1004755
NA's 10563
valid 23
invalid 10563

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: intid_p06
Dataset: hbrutt84

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information